2017

How to do things with Romance: a prologue & Rudy
  • 5.6 2017
  • Ellen Söderhult
  • How to do things with Romance: a prologue & Rudy

  • Double bill
Spoiler
  • 16.5 2017
  • Ingeleiv Berstad, Ida Wigdel, Kristin Helgebostad
  • Spoiler

Knot body
  • 12–13.5 2017
  • Quarto
  • Knot body

  • Replay
Dansalliansen workshop
  • 8–10.5 2017
  • Marie Topp
  • Dansalliansen workshop

  • Workshop
Blind Boi Diaries
  • 3–4.5 2017
  • Juli Apponen
  • Blind Boi Diaries

  • Visual descripted
DEAD by Beauty and the Beast
  • 25–28.4 2017
  • Amanda Apetrea & Halla Ólafsdóttir
  • DEAD by Beauty and the Beast

Choreography critic workshop
  • 25.4–24.5 2017
  • Choreography critic workshop

  • Critics workshop
Splendour
  • 11.4 2017
  • Stina Nyberg
  • Splendour

  • Replay
THE CLOUD
  • 7–8.4 2017
  • Siegmar Zacharias & SXS Enterprise
  • THE CLOUD

The Other Thing
  • 1–2.4 2017
  • Siegmar Zacharias
  • The Other Thing

  • 24 hrs
Dansalliansen workshop
  • 28–30.3 2017
  • Siegmar Zacharias & Anna Pehrsson
  • Dansalliansen workshop

  • Workshop
The Valley
  • 22–23.3 2017
  • Rósa Ómarsdóttir & Inga Huld Hákonardóttir
  • The Valley

Post-dance, the book. Book Launch!
  • 22.3 2017
  • Post-dance, the book. Book Launch!

  • Book launch
  • 8.3 2017
  • Marie Topp
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
MDT @ Something Raw
  • 7–11.3 2017
  • MDT @ Something Raw

  • Amsterdam
Info session with Bojana Cvejić
  • 26.2 2017
  • P.A.R.T.S. Research studios
  • Info session with Bojana Cvejić

  • Info session
  • 25.2 2017
  • Bojana Cvejić
  • Aesthetic Individuals Perform in Sensual Capitalism

  • Talk
Dance to Dance to
  • 23–25.2 2017
  • Ludvig Daae
  • Dance to Dance to

2016

Yeah! Another fine selection
  • 30.11–3.12 2016
  • Yeah! Another fine selection

  • Festival
Residency presentation: Forever
  • 18.11 2016
  • Ofelia Jarl Ortega & Patrik Patsy Lassbo
  • Residency presentation: Forever

  • Residency presentation
Why I Wear This Shirt
  • 16–19.11 2016
  • Gunilla Heilborn & Kim Hiorthøy
  • Why I Wear This Shirt

Natten
  • 4–6.11 2016
  • Mårten Spångberg
  • Natten

D ANCER
  • 29–30.10 2016
  • Sebastian Lingserius
  • D ANCER

Expanded choreography
  • 22.10 2016
  • Mette Ingvartsen
  • Expanded choreography

  • PhD defence
Choreography critic workshop
  • 21.10–5.12 2016
  • Choreography critic workshop

  • Critics workshop
69 positions
  • 18–19.10 2016
  • Mette Ingvartsen
  • 69 positions

  • Replay
New Narratives
  • 30.9 2016
  • Georgia Vardarou
  • New Narratives

You said you’d give to me — Soon as you were free
  • 21–23.9 2016
  • Juli Reinartz
  • You said you’d give to me — Soon as you were free

Things on a table
  • 8–9.9 2016
  • Eva Meyer-Keller and Uta Eisenreich
  • Things on a table

We Happen Things #3 — a meeting
  • 2.9 2016
  • Tove Salmgren, Manon Santkin & Moa Franzén
  • We Happen Things #3 — a meeting

Donnie
  • 25–26.8 2016
  • Ofelia Jarl Ortega
  • Donnie

  • Replay
Monument to work
  • 25–27.8 2016
  • Alexandra Pirici
  • Monument to work

Hyperfruit
  • 29–31.7 2016
  • Ludvig Daae & Joanna Nordahl
  • Hyperfruit

  • Stockholm music & arts
Residency presentation
  • 8.7 2016
  • Marie Topp
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
Residency presentation
  • 6.7 2016
  • Ofelia Jarl Ortega
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
Residency presentation
  • 6–31.7 2016
  • Kajsa Wadhia & Maria Stiernborg
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
Cosmic body
  • 1–2.6 2016
  • Ingri Fiksdal
  • Cosmic body

Unison
  • 25–26.5 2016
  • Cecilia Lisa Eliceche
  • Unison

Body double — Stockholm Istanbul
  • 21–22.5 2016
  • The Blob presents
  • Body double — Stockholm Istanbul

Idiots
  • 3–4.5 2016
  • Björn Säfsten
  • Idiots

  • Replay
Knot body
  • 27–28.4 2016
  • Quarto
  • Knot body

Jaguar
  • 19–20.4 2016
  • Marlene Monteiro Freitas with Andreas Merk
  • Jaguar

Dansalliansen workshop
  • 13–15.4 2016
  • Margret Sara Guðjónsdóttir
  • Dansalliansen workshop

  • Workshop
In the blind spot
  • 11–12.4 2016
  • Margret Sara Guðjónsdóttir
  • In the blind spot

Camouflage, patterns in motion
  • 9–16.4 2016
  • Arena Baubo / Katja Seitajoki
  • Camouflage, patterns in motion

We to be
  • 6–7.4 2016
  • Mette Edvardsen
  • We to be

Shapes of states
  • 30.3–2.4 2016
  • Stina Nyberg
  • Shapes of states

  • Visual descripted
Medea — it’s a classic
  • 16–19.3 2016
  • Nadja Hjorton
  • Medea — it’s a classic

  • Visual descripted and sign language interpreted March 18
I apologize & Editions Mego
  • 19.2 2016
  • Gisèle Vienne & Peter Rehberg
  • I apologize & Editions Mego

Dansalliansen masterclass
  • 16–17.2 2016
  • Gisèle Vienne & Anja Röttgerkamp
  • Dansalliansen masterclass

  • Masterclass
P.A.R.T.S. audition
  • 13.2 2016
  • P.A.R.T.S. audition

  • Audition

2015

Yet another fine selection
  • 2–5.12 2015
  • Yet another fine selection

  • Festival
  • 19–20.11 2015
  • Halla Ólafsdóttir & Franz Edvard Cedrins
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
I’m a very understanding woman
  • 19–20.11 2015
  • Amanda Apetrea & Mica Sigourney
  • I’m a very understanding woman

There are no such things as silly things
  • 4–5.11 2015
  • Philippe Blanchard
  • There are no such things as silly things

Residency presentation
  • 1.11 2015
  • Robin Jonsson
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
Hyperfruit
  • 27–30.10 2015
  • Ludvig Daae & Joanna Nordahl
  • Hyperfruit

  • 14–16.10 2015
  • Postdance

  • Conference
Feelings are facts: the life of Yvonne Rainer
  • 11.10 2015
  • Jack Walsch
  • Feelings are facts: the life of Yvonne Rainer

  • Cinema Breakfast
The Leviathan camaraderie
  • 2–31.10 2015
  • Poste Restante
  • The Leviathan camaraderie

Cosmos the beach
  • 16–17.9 2015
  • Linda Blomqvist
  • Cosmos the beach

Mover
  • 9–10.9 2015
  • Sebastian Lingserius
  • Mover

Distant voices
  • 26–27.8 2015
  • Fieldworks / Heine Avdal & Yukiko Shinozaki
  • Distant voices

Splendour
  • 1–2.8 2015
  • Stina Nyberg
  • Splendour

  • 10.7 2015
  • Anne Pajunen
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 5.7 2015
  • Helga Guren & Silje Storstein
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 26.6 2015
  • Stina Nyberg
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
Translate, intertwine, transgress!
  • 11–13.6 2015
  • Translate, intertwine, transgress!

  • Symposium
Nadita
  • 3–4.6 2015
  • Alma Söderberg
  • Nadita

Den ekologiska teatern: In between bodies
  • 29–31.5 2015
  • Daniel AlmgrenRecén & Anna Asplind
  • Den ekologiska teatern: In between bodies

Den Ekologiska Teatern: In between the layers
  • 27.5–31.12 2015
  • Daniel AlmgrenRecén & Anna Asplind
  • Den Ekologiska Teatern: In between the layers

Phenomena
  • 23–24.5 2015
  • Georgia Vardarou
  • Phenomena

The internet
  • 6–7.5 2015
  • Mårten Spångberg
  • The internet

  • 30.4 2015
  • Mette Ingvartsen
  • Moving words, the permeable stage

  • Seminar day
69 positions
  • 28–29.4 2015
  • Mette Ingvartsen
  • 69 positions

Den ekologiska teatern: deekte
  • 25.4 2015
  • Daniel AlmgrenRecén & Anna Asplind
  • Den ekologiska teatern: deekte

Blue motel
  • 17–19.4 2015
  • Lisa Lie
  • Blue motel

Volcano
  • 15–16.4 2015
  • Liz Kinoshita
  • Volcano

The middle ages
  • 27–28.3 2015
  • Andros Zins-Browne
  • The middle ages

Den ekologiska teatern talk: Biologiska museet som jakttrofé och dess framtida nytta och nöje
  • 25.3 2015
  • Daniel AlmgrenRecén & Anna Asplind
  • Den ekologiska teatern talk: Biologiska museet som jakttrofé och dess framtida nytta och nöje

Den ekologiska teatern
  • 25.3–31.5 2015
  • Daniel AlmgrenRecén & Anna Asplind
  • Den ekologiska teatern

Guintche
  • 20–21.3 2015
  • Marlene Monteiro Freitas
  • Guintche

Horrible mixtures
  • 7.3 2015
  • Stina Nyberg
  • Horrible mixtures

  • Replay
Jerk, the radioplay
  • 27–28.2 2015
  • Gisèle Vienne & Peter Rehberg
  • Jerk, the radioplay

We love radio!
  • 26–28.2 2015
  • We love radio!

2014

  • 16–18.12 2014
  • Lisen Ellard & Tea Harrysson
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
DECADE DECADENCE DANCE PARTY
  • 6.12 2014
  • ÖFA
  • DECADE DECADENCE DANCE PARTY

Another Fine Selection
  • 3–6.12 2014
  • Another Fine Selection

  • Festival
  • 23.11 2014
  • Joanna Zawieja & Andjeas Ejiksson
  • TOPPING OUT – Afternoon in the waiting room and a reading about temporality

Spotted
  • 22–23.11 2014
  • Margret Sara Guðjónsdóttir
  • Spotted

  • 20.11 2014
  • Maria Jerez
  • open lecture

ba-deedly-deedly-deedly-dum ba-boop-be-doop!
  • 19–20.11 2014
  • Maria Jerez
  • ba-deedly-deedly-deedly-dum ba-boop-be-doop!

  • 7.11 2014
  • Tove Salmgren
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
Here, here and here here and here, here here here and here, here.
  • 5–9.11 2014
  • Ccap
  • Here, here and here here and here, here here here and here, here.

Middleworld
  • 25–26.10 2014
  • Aron Blom & Mikko Hyvönen
  • Middleworld

HOODS
  • 15–16.10 2014
  • Ingri Fiksdal & Signe Becker
  • HOODS

  • 12.10 2014
  • DOCH presents Paz Rojo
  • PRE PRODUCTION: MOVEMENT

Idiots
  • 8–10.10 2014
  • Björn Säfsten
  • Idiots

Black Warrior
  • 1–2.10 2014
  • Lisa Östberg & Kim Hiorthøy
  • Black Warrior

  • Preview
  • 18.9 2014
  • Mette Edvardsen
  • open lecture

Black + No Title
  • 17–18.9 2014
  • Mette Edvardsen
  • Black + No Title

  • Double-bill
Leadingfollowing: the spectator´s dance
  • 9–11.9 2014
  • Arena Baubo / Katja Seitajoki & Kajsa Wadhia
  • Leadingfollowing: the spectator´s dance

Meanwhile,
  • 29–30.8 2014
  • Gaëtan Rusquet
  • Meanwhile,

  • 22.8 2014
  • Louise Dahl, Katrine Johansen, Mirko Guido
  • Residency presentation: “Fluid Landscapes”

  • Residency presentation
  • 15.8 2014
  • Siegmar Zacharias
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 12.8 2014
  • Lilach Livne & Tal Haring
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
more than naked
  • 2.8 2014
  • Doris Uhlich
  • more than naked

  • Stockholm Music and Arts festival
  • 27.6 2014
  • Zoë Poluch & Jens Strandberg
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 19.6 2014
  • Björn Säfsten
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 6.6 2014
  • 2FACED1
  • Tranznational holiday festivities

Really Good Music
  • 4–5.6 2014
  • Juli Reinartz
  • Really Good Music

Große Fuge
  • 14–15.5 2014
  • Uri Turkenich
  • Große Fuge

  • 13–14.5 2014
  • ÖFA
  • Danceoke for kidz

DEATH
  • 7–8.5 2014
  • Fanclub + Kim Hiorthøy & Itamar Serussi
  • DEATH

  • Double-bill
GORKIJ PARK 2
  • 4.5 2014
  • Gunilla Heilborn & Co.
  • GORKIJ PARK 2

  • Showing
Mårten Spångberg “La Substance, but in English”
  • 2–3.5 2014
  • Moderna Museet presents
  • Mårten Spångberg “La Substance, but in English”

Quarto “Durational Rope”
  • 26.4 2014
  • Moderna Museet presents
  • Quarto “Durational Rope”

MA \\ CHOREOGRAPHY // STOCKHOLM
  • 23–26.4 2014
  • DOCH Master Students of Choreography
  • MA \\ CHOREOGRAPHY // STOCKHOLM

Giszelle
  • 9–10.4 2014
  • Eszter Salamon & Xavier Le Roy
  • Giszelle

Feminine Fun Studies
  • 2–3.4 2014
  • Chuck Morris
  • Feminine Fun Studies

  • 31.3–1.4 2014
  • Balettakademien
  • The Changing Room

Horrible Mixtures
  • 26–27.3 2014
  • Stina Nyberg
  • Horrible Mixtures

The Expressions of The Emotions
  • 19–20.3 2014
  • Ivar Furre Aam
  • The Expressions of The Emotions

On Air
  • 12–13.3 2014
  • Nadja Hjorton
  • On Air

  • Preview
EDIE&EDIE
  • 6–7.3 2014
  • Amanda Apetrea & Emma Tolander
  • EDIE&EDIE

  • 28.2 2014
  • MAKERS DOING TEXT

2013

the Party
  • 7.12 2013
  • Beauty and the Beast
  • the Party

Atlantic
  • 5.12 2013
  • Juli Reinartz
  • Atlantic

  • Double-bill: Ingri Fiksdal “BAND”
BAND
  • 5.12 2013
  • Ingri Fiksdal
  • BAND

  • Double-bill: Juli Reinartz “Atlantic”
Lune The Center
  • 21–23.11 2013
  • Linnea Martinsson & Mårten Spångberg
  • Lune The Center

  • 18.11 2013
  • Gunilla Heilborn & Co.
  • Residency presentation: Gorkijpark2

  • Residency presentation
  • 14.11 2013
  • Robin Jonsson
  • Residency presentation: “The Hollows II”

  • Residency presentation
Example
  • 13–14.11 2013
  • Zoë Poluch
  • Example

  • REPLAY / Double-bill: Daniel Linehan “Not About Everything”
Not About Everything
  • 13–14.11 2013
  • Daniel Linehan
  • Not About Everything

  • Double-bill: Zoë Poluch “Example”
  • 9.11 2013
  • The Örnsberg Seminar

Near That Place
  • 25–26.10 2013
  • Daniel AlmgrenRecén & Johan Forsman
  • Near That Place

  • 22.10 2013
  • Tove Salmgren
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 8.10 2013
  • Christian Duarte
  • Open Lecture

  • 8.10 2013
  • Nadja Hjorton
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
Beauty of Accident
  • 2–3.10 2013
  • Quarto
  • Beauty of Accident

  • REPLAY
  • 1.10 2013
  • Anne Juren
  • Open Lecture

Fun, Laughs, Good Time
  • 26–27.9 2013
  • Ludvig Daae
  • Fun, Laughs, Good Time

  • 18–19.9 2013
  • Atlanta Eke & Emma Kim Hagdahl
  • Monster Body + Deep Terra

  • Double-bill
Civilization and its discontents
  • 12–22.9 2013
  • Poste Restante
  • Civilization and its discontents

  • 30–31.8 2013
  • Lisa Östberg & Kim Hiorthøy
  • You

  • REPLAY
The Lac of Signs
  • 23–24.8 2013
  • Andros Zins-Browne
  • The Lac of Signs

Red light: Mothers per minute
  • 4.8 2013
  • Poste Restante
  • Red light: Mothers per minute

  • Stockholm Music and Arts festival
  • 3.8 2013
  • Lune
  • The Chu, The Kitchen ;;) Twice

  • Stockholm Music and Arts festival
  • 2.8 2013
  • ÖFA
  • Arty Farty Party

  • Stockholm Music and Arts festival
  • 27.7 2013
  • Liza Penkova & Sue-Yeon Youn
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 20.7 2013
  • Geist
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 5.7 2013
  • Ludvig Daae
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 5.7 2013
  • Linda Blomqvist
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 5.7 2013
  • Linda Blomqvist
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 5–6.7 2013
  • Aron Blom & Mikko Hyvönen
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 29.6 2013
  • Stina Nyberg + Zoë Poluch
  • Residency presentations

  • Residency presentation
  • 13.6 2013
  • Gunilla Heilborn & Co.
  • Residency presentation: “Gorkij Park 2: Kollationeringen”

  • Residency presentation
Mette Ingvartsen + Martin Kilvady
  • 1–4.6 2013
  • DOCH Bachelor Programme in Dance Performance
  • Mette Ingvartsen + Martin Kilvady

  • Double-bill
Margrét Sara Gudjónsdóttir + David Hernandez
  • 27–30.5 2013
  • DOCH Bachelor Programme in Dance Performance
  • Margrét Sara Gudjónsdóttir + David Hernandez

  • Double-bill
  • 23–26.5 2013
  • Aspectivity – The History of Seeing and Representation

Residency presentation: “Really Good Music”
  • 22.5 2013
  • Juli Reinartz
  • Residency presentation: “Really Good Music”

  • Residency presentation
Epic Redux: The Nature
  • 15–16.5 2013
  • Mårten Spångberg
  • Epic Redux: The Nature

The One That Became This One
  • 10–11.5 2013
  • Ludvig Daae & Marie Kagrell
  • The One That Became This One

If I was a band my name would be Forevers
  • 25.4 2013
  • Britta Persson
  • If I was a band my name would be Forevers

Speculations + Radio Dance
  • 18–19.4 2013
  • Mette Ingvartsen + Nadja Hjorton
  • Speculations + Radio Dance

  • REPLAY / Double-bill
Pulling Strings
  • 13–14.4 2013
  • Eva Meyer-Keller
  • Pulling Strings

  • 13.4 2013
  • P.A.R.T.S. Audition

  • Audition
The Thing with a Hook
  • 5–6.4 2013
  • Salka Ardal Rosengren & Nicholas Hoffman
  • The Thing with a Hook

  • 25–26.3 2013
  • Balettakademien
  • The Changing Room

THESE IMAGES ARE WRITTEN ON MY BODY + IN-BETWEEN IMAGES Tracing a Self- Portrait
  • 22–23.3 2013
  • Kajsa Sandström + Katja Seitajoki
  • THESE IMAGES ARE WRITTEN ON MY BODY + IN-BETWEEN IMAGES Tracing a Self- Portrait

  • Double-bill
Beauty of Accident
  • 15–16.3 2013
  • Quarto
  • Beauty of Accident

  • 3.3 2013
  • The Swedish Dance History Vol. 4 Sunday Reading Session

  • 3.3 2013
  • Marcus Baldemar & Carlos Maria Romero
  • Residency presentation: “Carlos Maria Romero, Marcus Baldemar, David González Jiménez. 3.3.2013. Stockholm. MDT. 15:00. Names of all spectators separated by commas.”

  • Residency presentation
ELEANOR! + (BIG GIRLS DO BIG THINGS)
  • 2–3.3 2013
  • Eleanor Bauer
  • ELEANOR! + (BIG GIRLS DO BIG THINGS)

2012

A night at the theater
  • 13–16.12 2012
  • Amanda Apetrea, Emma Tolander, Nadja Hjorton, Stina Nyberg
  • A night at the theater

  • 8.12 2012
  • Lisa Raeder & Pavle Heidler
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
Made as three
  • 7–8.12 2012
  • Sebastian Lingserius
  • Made as three

Ongoing
  • 30.11–2.12 2012
  • Malin Hellkvist Sellén
  • Ongoing

Neither you nor me
  • 24–25.11 2012
  • Anders Paulin & Anders Mossling, Tor Lindstrand
  • Neither you nor me

Giselle
  • 16–17.11 2012
  • Halla Ólafsdóttir & John Moström + Balettakademien
  • Giselle

Travail
  • 9–11.11 2012
  • Alma Söderberg
  • Travail

You
  • 26–28.10 2012
  • Lisa Östberg & Kim Hiorthøy
  • You

¡VIVA! – SARALUNDEN
  • 17.10 2012
  • SARALUNDEN
  • ¡VIVA! – SARALUNDEN

Variations on closer
  • 13.10 2012
  • Margret Sara Guðjónsdóttir
  • Variations on closer

Soft target
  • 12.10 2012
  • Margret Sara Guðjónsdóttir
  • Soft target

Proudly Post/non/mis/re/present
  • 27–28.9 2012
  • Arena Baubo
  • Proudly Post/non/mis/re/present

  • 21–22.9 2012
  • Juli Reinartz
  • Pressure and velocity

Romantic afternoon
  • 14–15.9 2012
  • Verena Billinger & Sebastian Schulz
  • Romantic afternoon

Residency presentation: “Host Club”
  • 10.9 2012
  • Chris Leuenberger
  • Residency presentation: “Host Club”

  • Residency presentation
Dance for Nothing
  • 5–6.9 2012
  • Eszter Salamon
  • Dance for Nothing

  • 31.7 2012
  • Helga Guren & Martin Lervik
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 31.7 2012
  • Kajsa Sandström
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 20.7 2012
  • Lisa Östberg & Kim Hiorthøy
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 19.7 2012
  • Marcus Baldemar & Steven Michel
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 8.7 2012
  • Ivar Furre Aam
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 14.6 2012
  • Arena Baubo
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 10.6 2012
  • Malin Hellkvist Sellén & Minna Elif Wendin
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
Lucha Libre
  • 30–31.5 2012
  • Linda Blomqvist
  • Lucha Libre

  • 23–25.5 2012
  • John Moström & Halla Ólafsdóttir
  • Giselle the workshop

  • Workshop
The Economy of Pleasure
  • 17–30.5 2012
  • Poste Restante
  • The Economy of Pleasure

It’s going to get worse and worse and worse, my friend
  • 16–17.5 2012
  • Lisbeth Gruwez
  • It’s going to get worse and worse and worse, my friend

pfft/a forced exhalation of air
  • 10.5 2012
  • Kristine Slettevold
  • pfft/a forced exhalation of air

Faire un four
  • 10.5 2012
  • Sara Manente
  • Faire un four

Field Works-office
  • 7–8.5 2012
  • Heine Avdal & Yukiko Shinozaki
  • Field Works-office

nothing’s for something
  • 2–3.5 2012
  • Heine Avdal & Yukiko Shinozaki
  • nothing’s for something

Epic
  • 17–21.4 2012
  • Mårten Spångberg
  • Epic

The Changing Room
  • 2–3.4 2012
  • Balettakademien
  • The Changing Room

  • 30.3 2012
  • Anders Paulin & Anders Mossling
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
Entertainment Island 1, 2, 3 — the Trilogy
  • 30–31.3 2012
  • Oblivia
  • Entertainment Island 1, 2, 3 — the Trilogy

  • 25.3 2012
  • Sara Lindström & Gillie Kleiman
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 18.3 2012
  • P.A.R.T.S. research cycle auditions

What they are instead of
  • 14–15.3 2012
  • Jared Gradinger & Angela Schubot
  • What they are instead of

  • Double-bill: Jens Östberg "Pre-study for Hamlet"
Pre-study for Hamlet
  • 14–16.3 2012
  • Jens Östberg
  • Pre-study for Hamlet

  • Double-bill: Jared Gradinger & Angela Schubot "What they are instead of"
(M)IMOSA Twenty Looks or Paris is Burning at The Judson Church (M)
  • 10–11.3 2012
  • Cecilia Bengolea, François Chaignaud, Trajal Harrell, Marlene Monteiro Freitas
  • (M)IMOSA Twenty Looks or Paris is Burning at The Judson Church (M)

2011

  • 8–17.12 2011
  • DOCH Master Students of Choreography
  • The Coming Boogie Woogie

  • 3.12 2011
  • The Swedish Dance History Final Editing Day

  • 30.11 2011
  • Andrea Berglund, Filippa Hanzon, Louise Blad & Maria Jennefelt
  • Middagsbjudningen

  • 30.11–4.12 2011
  • Malin Hellkvist Sellén
  • is at your service

alt. org
  • 25–26.11 2011
  • Sebastian Lingserius
  • alt. org

A fine selection
  • 11–12.11 2011
  • A fine selection

  • Festival
Gnosis #1
  • 6.11 2011
  • DOCH presents Vincenzo Carta
  • Gnosis #1

  • 28–29.10 2011
  • The Cullberg Ballet presents
  • In-house

War of Fictions
  • 21–22.10 2011
  • Sidney Leoni & Luís Miguel Félix
  • War of Fictions

Display
  • 14–16.10 2011
  • Björn Säfsten
  • Display

The Blanket Dance
  • 11–12.10 2011
  • Jefta van Dinther, DD Dorvillier, Frédéric Gies
  • The Blanket Dance

Narcissus
  • 8–9.10 2011
  • Atalante presents Pacific! featuring Maja Gödicke & Olof Persson
  • Narcissus

Grow in the dark
  • 30.9–2.10 2011
  • Peder Bjurman & Leif Jordansson
  • Grow in the dark

  • 28.9–2.10 2011
  • Special Issue — The Double Lecture Series

Beauty and the Beast
  • 23–24.9 2011
  • Amanda Apetrea & Halla Ólafsdóttir
  • Beauty and the Beast

  • 17.9 2011
  • Amanda Apetrea & Halla Ólafsdóttir
  • a workshock! Movement is the key to love!

  • Workshop
White Noise
  • 10–11.9 2011
  • The House of Bertha
  • White Noise

Scripted Smalltalk
  • 27.8 2011
  • Krõõt Juurak
  • Scripted Smalltalk

Le Sacre du Printemps
  • 26–27.8 2011
  • Xavier Le Roy
  • Le Sacre du Printemps

  • 14.8 2011
  • Peder Bjurman & Leif Jordansson
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 30.7 2011
  • The House of Bertha
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 23–27.7 2011
  • The House of Bertha
  • open rehearsal

  • 23.7 2011
  • Andros Zins-Browne
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 17.7 2011
  • The House of Bertha
  • workshop “We are all dancers!”

  • Workshop
  • 17–24.7 2011
  • The House of Bertha
  • workshop for children “New Movers”

  • Workshop
  • 8.7 2011
  • Alexander Gottfarb
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 30.6 2011
  • John Moström & Halla Ólafsdóttir
  • a spiritual cyberpunk ballet workshop

  • Workshop
  • 23.6 2011
  • Dansdemo
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
Kulla-Gulla, Fassbinder and I
  • 17–19.6 2011
  • Arena Baubo
  • Kulla-Gulla, Fassbinder and I

  • 16.6 2011
  • Björn Säfsten
  • open rehearsal

  • 10.6 2011
  • Sidney Leoni & Luís Miguel Félix
  • Residency presentation

  • Residency presentation
  • 28–29.5 2011
  • DOCH Bachelor Programme in Dance Performance
  • student performances

  • 27–29.5 2011
  • DOCH Bachelor Programme in Dance Performance
  • Nadja Hjorton + Örjan Andersson

  • Double-bill
  • 22–24.5 2011
  • DOCH Master Students of Choreography
  • OK SHOWS KIDS RETURNS

  • 20–22.5 2011
  • Balettakademien
  • Vart är vi snart?

À une raison
  • 14–15.5 2011
  • Anna Källblad, Annette Taranto & Chrichan Larson
  • À une raison

Trästycket (The Wood Piece)
  • 14–15.5 2011
  • Malin Elgán
  • Trästycket (The Wood Piece)

Memory Wax + La Macana
  • 7.5 2011
  • Dansstationen/Slingan presents
  • Memory Wax + La Macana

  • Double-bill
  • 26.4–3.5 2011
  • Lundahl & Seitl
  • Observatory

The Game with Objects
  • 14–17.4 2011
  • Tea Tupajic & Petra Zanki
  • The Game with Objects

The Bad The Good The Ugly
  • 13–17.4 2011
  • Dorte Olesen
  • The Bad The Good The Ugly

All the way out there…
  • 9–10.4 2011
  • Mette Ingvartsen & Guillem Mont de Palol
  • All the way out there…

Abdikation Nu
  • 2–3.4 2011
  • Alma Söderberg & Daniel AlmgrenRecén
  • Abdikation Nu

SAM + Trash Talk
  • 30.3–1.4 2011
  • Aron Blom + Salka Ardal Rosengren & Mikko Hyvönen
  • SAM + Trash Talk

Black
  • 26–27.3 2011
  • Mette Edvardsen
  • Black

Simulations
  • 19–21.3 2011
  • Robin Jonsson
  • Simulations

Kartlägger DEL 1
  • 15–16.3 2011
  • TIR Performance
  • Kartlägger DEL 1

Still Standing You + Juvelen
  • 9–10.3 2011
  • Pieter Ampe & Guilherme Garrido
  • Still Standing You + Juvelen

Still Difficult Duet + Juvelen
  • 8.3 2011
  • Pieter Ampe & Guilherme Garrido
  • Still Difficult Duet + Juvelen

  • 8.3 2011
  • Pieter Ampe & Guilherme Garrido
  • Workshop

  • Workshop
MDT party!
  • 5.3 2011
  • MDT party!